The 25th Anniversary Tejano Music Awards Show performers are Grammy Award Winner, Jimmy Gonzalez y Mazz and Grammy Award Nominees, Jay Perez, Ram Herrera, and Stephanie Montiel, along with other top Tejano headliners such as Elida Reyna, Grupo Vida, Marcos Orozco, Shelly Lares, Gary Hobbs, K1 (formerly the Kumbia Kings) and others to be confirmed and announced soon.

And as always: The schedule and Artist/Presenters that are scheduled to appear are subject to change!!!

March 19, 2005

AWARD PRESENTERS:

Javier Galvan (Fama)
La Traizion
Tabu
Rodeo
Laura Canales
Delia Gonzales
Jesse Serrata
AT Boyz (Alma Tejana)
Jesse Marroquin
Stampede
Juan Gotti (Latin Grammy Nominee)
Briana

Keep an eye on www.TejanoMusicAwards.com for more presenters to be announced at a later date

FAN FAIR PERFORMERS (Subject to Change)
Main Stage 1
Friday 3/11/05 Saturday 3/12/05

12:30

Cassie Vigil

1:30

Tiffany Ortega

2:30

Tejano Style

3:30

Cuantro Aces

4:30

Los Gallitos

5:30

Megan Leyva

6:30

Jesse Marroquin

7:30

Delia y Cultures

8:30

Chente

9:30

La Fuerza

10:30

Stampede

12:30

Grupo Presidio

1:30

X-tremo

2:30

Los Florecitas

3:00

F7

4:30

Peligro

5:30

Linna y Estilo

6:30

Invicto

7:30

Ambition

8:30

Chente

9:30

Elida Reyna

10:30

D.J. Kane

Sunday 3/13/05  

12:30

Aldo Sierra y Zenner

1:30

Eminate

2:30

Los Casanovas

3:30

Yvette y La Nueva Onda

4:30

Avizo

5:30

Los Galittos

6:30

Garcia Bros

7:30

Joe Posada

8:30

Big Dogs

9:30

Shelly Lares

10:30

Pression

11:00

Jay Perez

 
 
Main Stage 2
Friday 3/11/05 Saturday 3/12/05

12:00

Son del Rey

1:00

Los Jalapenos

2:00

Grupo Placer

3:00

Carlos Maldonado

4:00

Atrevido

5:00

Chevere

6:00

Los Pekadores

7:00

Tabu

8:00

Grupo Medallia

9:00

Los Florecitas

10:00

Alazzan

11:00

Jimmy Gonzalez (Mazz)

12:00

Elena Chavez

1:00

Cuantro Aces

2:00

Ashley Pacheco

3:00

A.T.M.

4:00

Johnny Martinez

5:00

Jesse Marrquin

6:00

Alma Tejana

7:00

Tabu

8:00

Carrsoul

9:00

Sueno

10:00

Fama

11:00

La Traizion

Sunday 3/13/05  

12:00

Krystal Rivera

1:00

Tejano Boyz

2:00

Gallos Copetones

3:00

Orgullo Northerno

4:00

Jesse Serrata

5:00

Aldaberto

6:00

David Marez

7:00

Mensaje

8:00

Lumbre

9:00

Rodeo

10:00

Eddie Gonzales

 
 
Mariachi Stage 2
Friday 3/11/05 Saturday 3/12/05

12:00

Crossroads

1:00

Felipe Munoz

2:00

Savage Latino

3:00

Linda y Estillo

4:00

Eminate

5:00

Ambution

6:00

Amabale

7:00

Alma Tejana

8:00

Grupo Placer

9:00

Vital

10:00

Gallos Copetones

11:00

La Jovincita

12:00

Grupo Esterno

1:00

Grupo Medallia

2:00

Bravo Norterno

3:00

Los Volcanes

4:00

Los Jalapenos

5:00

Los Pekadores

6:00

Yvette y La Nueva Onda

7:00

Atrevido

8:00

Angel y Dorato

9:00

Peligro

10:00

Megan Leyva

11:00

Cuatro Reales

Sunday 3/13/05  

12:00

Amber Ania

1:00

Monica y Pazencia

2:00

Mensaje

3:00

Jesse Marrquin

4:00

Los Florecitas

5:00

La Traizion

6:00

Grupo Presidio

7:00

Negami

8:00

Pression

9:00

Grupo Medallia

10:00

Lasso

 
 
Concho Street Stage
Friday 3/11/05 Saturday 3/12/05

12:00

Mas Ambition

1:00

Krystal Rivera

2:00

Ashley Pecheco

3:00

La Jovincita

4:00

Sueno

5:00

Los Jalapenos

6:00

Atrevido

7:00

Cuatro Familia

8:00

Nuestro Familia

9:00

Megan Leyva

10:00

Los Hombys

11:00

Realidad

12:00

Son del Rey

1:00

Nuestro Familia

2:00

Mas Ambition

3:00

Liguado

4:00

Tejano Style

5:00

Angel y Dorado

6:00

Aldo Sierra y Zennar

7:00

Delia y Culturess

8:00

Lumbre

9:00

Chevere

10:00

Grupo Placer

11:00

Tejano Boyz

Sunday 3/13/05  

12:00

Animo

1:00

Los Jalapenos

2:00

Rio Rami

3:00

Carlos Maldonado

4:00

Linna y Estilo

5:00

Chente

6:00

La Fuerza

7:00

J.P. Sueno

8:00

Realidad

9:00

Ambale

10:00

Mas Ambition

 
 
5th Stage
Friday 3/11/05 Saturday 3/12/05

12:00

1:00

2:00

3:00

Aldo Sierra

4:00

Mas Ambition

5:00

Maximo

6:00

Vital

7:00

Los Jalapenos

8:00

Krystal Rivera

9:00

Aldo Sierra y

10:00

Rodeo

11:00

Crossroads

12:00

Maximo

1:00

Cassie V

2:00

Tiffany Ortega

3:00

Sueno

4:00

Savage Latina

5:00

Elena Chavez

6:00

Felipe Munoz

7:00

Ashley Pacheco

8:00

Nuestro Familia

9:00

Grupo Esterno

10:00

Carlos Maldonado

11:00

Lasso

Sunday 3/13/05  

12:00

Cassie V

1:00

Son del Rey

2:00

Maximo

3:00

Crossroads

4:00

X-tremo

5:00

Tiffany Ortega

6:00

Rio Rami

7:00

Animo

8:00

Los Hombys

9:00

Mas Ambition

10:00

Lumbre